2011-12 Women's Basketball
Record: 9-20  Home: 4-4  Away: 4-9  Neutral: 1-7  WJCAC: 6-6
#55 Stephanie Moore
Stephanie Moore Image
Height: 6-1
Weight:
Class: SO
Position: P
Hometown: Anton, Texas
Previous School: Anton HS
 
Season Stats     Season Highs

High School: Graduated in 2010 Was a starter on the basketball team sophomore, junior, and senior seasons Averaged 14 points per game with a game high of 28 points After senior year she was named 1st Team All-District and 2nd Team All-South Plains Named to the Academic All-District team twice Also participated in track where she was a regional qualifier in the discus, as well as tennis, cross country, National Honor Society, Student Council, FCCLA, and was editor of the yearbook.

Intended College Major: General Studies

Hobbies: Spending time with friends and family, watching movies, listening to music, scrapbooking, and arts and crafts.

Personal: Born August 9, 1992 in Anton, Texas, Stephanie is the daughter of Steve and Nancy Moore and she has three siblings Chose to attend SPC because her mother and three older siblings attended and told her what a great experience it was While attending SPC she hopes to become a better post player and teammate Upon graduation she will be seeking admittance to the Radiology program at the SPC Reese Campus.

2011-12 Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
11Ashley RobertsSOG5-7Duncanville, TexasDuncanville HS
13Avril MatthewsSOG5-1McKinney, TexasMcKinney North HS
15Raely ParadaSOW5-6Clint, TexasBurges HS
21Amy WilliamsFRG5-4Beaumont, TexasWestbrook HS
25Moneeka CarterFRW5-6Amarillo, TexasPalo Duro HS
31Lakeeyscia GriffinFRG5-2El Paso, TexasRiverside HS
33Kayla TurnerFRW5-8Amarillo, TexasTascosa HS
35Shea MyattFRW5-9Dimmitt, TexasDimmitt HS
43Tyeisha MitchellFRG5-7Katy, TexasFaith West Academy
45Lindsey LeeFRW5-10Levelland, TexasLevelland HS
51Sydney HearnFRP5-10Plainview, TexasPlainview HS
53Evelyn LangiFRP5-9Euless, TexasTrinity HS
55Stephanie MooreSOP6-1Anton, TexasAnton HS
Michelle Wyatt - Head Coach - 7th season
Tara Lisle - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mendy Wyatt - Head Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Ellie Barrington - Athletic Trainer
Kate Rowan - Manager - 2nd season
Shunequa Walker - Manager - 1st season
Janee Lewis - Athletic Trainer

WJCAC Champions
1997-98, 2001-02, 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2012-13

Region V Champions
1976-77, 1989-90, 2004-05

NJCAA Tournament
1989-90 6th place
2004-05 4th place