2010-11 Men's Track & Field
John Thomas
John Thomas Image
Height:
Weight:
Class: FR
Position: Sprints
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Previous School: Sheepshead Bay HS
 

High School: Graduated in 2010 2009 New York state 400 meter champion boasts personal records of 10.83 in 100 meters, 21.24 in 200 meters, and 48.14 in 400 meters.

Intended College Major: Criminal Justice

Personal: Born February 4, 1992 in Kington, Jamaica, John is the son of Floyd Thomas and Annmarie McLean.


2010-11 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Hugo AguinagaFRDistance  Cactus, TexasDumas HS
Rondell BartholomewSOSprints  St. Patricks, GrenadaMacDonald
Chris BeverSOPole Vault  Artesia, New MexicoArtesia HS
Kemoy CampbellFRMid-Distance  Manchester, JamaicaBellefield HS
Chris ColeFRHurdles  Cedar Hill, TexasCedar Hill HS
Stephen EmereSOSprints/Jumps  Atlanta, GeorgiaRedan HS
Michael GeraldSOSprints/Hurdles  Brooklyn, New YorkNY Transit Tech HS
Isaiah GillSOSprints/Hurdles  Plainfield, New JerseyPlainfield HS
Devin HillSOSprints  Miami, FloridaMiami Northwest HS
Anton KokorinSOSprints  Leningradskaya, RussiaTosno No. 1
Jonathan LiraFRDistance  Plains, TexasPlains HS
Shevaun MarshFRMid-Distance  Brooklyn, New YorkWilliam Grady HS
Anthony MaySOJumps  Hoover, AlabamaHoover HS
Winston McCormackFRSprints  Mount Vernon, New YorkMount St. Michael Academy
Mark McCoyFRThrows  Houston, TexasMacArthur HS
Kervin MorganSOSprints  Trinidad & TobagoDiego Martin Secondary
Roblet MuhudinFRDistance  Denver, ColoradoOverland HS
Olukayodi OwolabiFRJumps  Brooklyn, New YorkMidwood HS
Julian ParkerFRMid-Distance  Baton Rouge, LouisianaCatholic HS
Kourt'ney PayneFRMid-Distance  Lancaster, TexasLancaster HS
Isacc PlacenciaFRDistance  Lubbock, TexasLubbock HS
Elijah RollockSOMid-Distance  Queens, New YorkE.N.Y. Transit Tech
Kin ScottFRMid-Distance  Baton Rouge, LouisianaSouthern Lab HS
Ronson SmallSOSprints/Jumps  BarbadosEllerslie Secondary
James SmithFRSprints  Dallas, TexasArlington HS
Stormy SmothersSOMulti Events  Cisco, TexasCisco HS
Bralon TaplinFRSprints  Round Rock, TexasStony Point HS
John ThomasFRSprints  Brooklyn, New YorkSheepshead Bay HS
Bretton VillarrealFRDistance  Amarillo, TexasTascosa HS
Joey VillarrealSODistance  Amarillo, TexasRandall HS
Niko Williams-RicheySOSprints  Detroit, MichiganSouthfield HS
Chris Beene - Head Coach - 7th season
Blaine Wiley - Associate Head Coach - 5th season
Tom Slagle - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Chris Riley - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Frank Barker - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ben Bodiford - Athletic Trainer
Lauren Holt - Athletic Trainer
Terry Lehmann - Head Athletic Trainer - 4th season

 

 

Men's Outdoor NJCAA Champs 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Men's Indoor NJCAA Champs 1986, 2007, 2009, 2013

Men's Half Marathon NJCAA Champs 2006, 2008, 2009

Men's Marathon NJCAA Champs 1993, 1995

Men's Cross Country NJCAA Champs 1991, 1996, 1997

Women's Outdoor NJCAA Champs 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012


Women's Indoor NJCAA Champs 2009, 2011, 2013

Women's Marathon NJCAA Champs 1996, 2002

Women's Half-Marathon NJCAA Champs 2010, 2011

Women's Cross Country NJCAA Champs 2006